High quality Cetearyl glucoside. DISCOUNT IN LIMITED TIME

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$5.00 - $13.00 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 5 6 - 100 101 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 3 5 7 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1 Kilograms)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1 Kilograms)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1 Kilograms) Less
Samples:
$1.00 /Kilogram | 1 Kilogram (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
/
Other Names:
PhenoXyaethanolum
MF:
/
EINECS No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Purity:
99.9%
Appearance:
White powder, White liquid
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials
Brand Name:
Nahanutri
Model Number:
phenoxyethanol
Other Names::
phenoxyethanol
MF::
/
EINECS No.::
/
Shelf Life::
2 years
Certificates::
ISO
Heavy metal:
Pb<2.0 ppm ;As<1.0 ppm;Cd<1.0 ppm;Hg<0.1ppm
Total Plate Count:
10000/g Max
Yeast & Mould:
100/G max
MOQ:
1KG
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week phenoxyethanol
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing:1kg/bag, 25kgs/drum Two plastic-bags inside and Paper-drums or per customer's requirements.
Port
Beijing, Tianjin, Shanghai,Qingdao
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 5 6 - 100 101 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 3 5 7 To be negotiated
Product Description

High quality phenoxyethanol .DISCOUNT IN LIMITED TIME
      
Specifications of High quality phenoxyethanol .DISCOUNT IN LIMITED TIME

 

Chinese name phenoxyethanol
Foreign name PhenoXyaethanolum
Alias p-PhenoxyethylAlcohol
Of organic compounds
Alias glycol phenyl ether
Molar mass 138.16 g · mol
Density 1.102 g / cm
Melting point 11-13 ° C
Boiling point 247 ° C (245 ° C)

 

 


 

Product Description of High quality phenoxyethanol.DISCOUNT IN LIMITED TIME

 

 

Phenoxyethanol is an organic compound often used in skin care products. It can be synthesized by etherification of ethylene glycol and phenol. Phenoxyethanol is a colorless, slightly viscous liquid with an aromatic odor, slightly soluble in water, and easily soluble in ethanol and sodium hydroxide. [1] Antibacterial effect (usually used with quaternary ammonium salts), often used as a substitute for highly toxic sodium azide in biological buffer solutions, because 2-phenoxyethanol is less toxic and Chemically inactive to copper and lead. Preservatives are commonly used in cosmetics, skin care products, vaccines and pharmaceuticals.

 

Health Function of High quality phenoxyethanol.DISCOUNT IN LIMITED TIME

 Solvent
Antiseptic

 

 

 

 
 

High quality phenoxyethanol.DISCOUNT IN LIMITED TIME

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

High quality phenoxyethanol.DISCOUNT IN LIMITED TIME
 

Our Services

High quality phenoxyethanol.DISCOUNT IN LIMITED TIME
 

Company Information

High quality phenoxyethanol.DISCOUNT IN LIMITED TIME

 

FAQ

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like